ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIDGE - IMO 7356252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:BRIDGEAdded:Mar 09, 2011
Captured:February 18, 2011IMO:7356252Hits:1,922
Location:Bari, Italy
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
European Sealines' 16,537gt.ferry BRIDGE reg.Valletta, berthed at Bari on Feb 18th,2011. She was built by the New South Wales Govt.Engineering and Shipbuilding Co in Newcastle,Australia in 1976 and operates the Bari to Durres(Albania)route. Previous names have been Bass Trader-(76), Ionian Bridge-(97),Blue Bridge-(00), Mercedes del Mar-(04)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bridge
IMO:7356252
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248331000
Callsign:9HA2321
Former name(s):
- Mercedes Del Mar (Until 2010 Feb)
- Blue Bridge (Until 2004 May)
- Ionian Bridge (Until 1999 Nov)
- Bass Trader (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:16,537 tons
Summer DWT:4,050 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°41’20.59” N, 0°5’11.62” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 265° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Almeria<>elnador
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
05:35:44 UTC
Last update:
2 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 04:00:46 UTCDenia_ibiza_denia
2018 June 14th, 13:00:28 UTCMalaga
2017 August 27th, 16:00:02 UTCDurres
2017 August 8th, 18:00:07 UTCAncona
2017 May 21st, 18:00:12 UTCBari
2017 May 4th, 06:00:00 UTCPorto Empedocle
2017 April 15th, 15:40:10 UTCLinosa
2017 April 12th, 18:29:48 UTCPorto Enpedocle
2017 March 20th, 05:55:15 UTCEmpedocle
2016 December 21st, 06:30:29 UTCTrieste
More Of This Ship
DUBA BRIDGE
© det
DUBA BRIDGE
© CDH
DUBA BRIDGE
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!