ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHOBUS - IMO 8888094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:PHOBUSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8888094Hits:656
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 14.10.2005
IMO No 8888094
ex Novosibirsk
built by Oltenita Shipyard Navol S.A.Romania.1981
type Omskiy
Vessel Identification
Name:Phobus
IMO:8888094
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273311400
Callsign:UGOR
Former name(s):
- Novosibirsk (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,442 tons
Summer DWT:3,154 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°6’46.98” N, 36°29’29.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 163° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Bandirma
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 15th, 01:00:44 UTCRostov(russia)
2018 February 15th, 15:00:09 UTCRavenna(italy)
2017 December 31st, 04:00:14 UTCRavenna Italy
2017 December 13th, 00:00:24 UTCRostov_on_don
2017 December 4th, 08:00:22 UTCMartas
2017 November 26th, 00:00:35 UTCRostov-on-don
2017 November 15th, 17:00:52 UTCBandirma
2017 October 29th, 12:00:26 UTCAzov
2017 October 14th, 18:00:45 UTCIskenderun
2017 August 14th, 23:00:09 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
PHOBUS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
PHOBUS
© Wil Weijsters
PHOBUS
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!