ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN MAJESTY - IMO 6602898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OCEAN MAJESTYAdded:Sep 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:6602898Hits:427
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Helsinki South Harbour in July 2002. IMO 6602898. Ex-JUAN MARCH 1966, SOL CHRISTIANA 1985, KYPROS STAR 1986, OCEAN MAJESTY 1989, OLYMPIC 1994, OCEAN MAJESTY 1995, HOMERIC 1995-1995. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Majesty
IMO:6602898
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255717000
Callsign:CQSC
Former name(s):
- Homeric (Until 1995 Nov)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1995 May)
- Olympic (Until 1995)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1994 Mar)
- Kypros Star (Until 1989 Apr)
- Sol Christiana (Until 1986)
- Juan March (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:10,417 tons
Summer DWT:1,031 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°17’14.1” N, 14°23’16.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 103° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Bodo
Arrival:26th May 2018
12:00:04 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 03:00:43 UTCSt Pitersburg
2018 May 16th, 03:00:31 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 May 15th, 10:30:01 UTCHelsinki
2018 May 14th, 09:30:31 UTCRiga
2018 May 13th, 03:30:34 UTCBaltiysk
2018 May 12th, 11:00:31 UTCGdansk
2018 May 11th, 05:00:21 UTCKiel
2018 May 9th, 07:30:34 UTCOostende
2018 May 8th, 09:00:31 UTCCherbourg
2018 May 6th, 11:00:13 UTCVilagarcia
More Of This Ship
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Michael Brakhage
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Justo Prieto
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!