ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN MAJESTY - IMO 6602898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OCEAN MAJESTYAdded:Sep 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:6602898Hits:624
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Helsinki South Harbour in July 2002. IMO 6602898. Ex-JUAN MARCH 1966, SOL CHRISTIANA 1985, KYPROS STAR 1986, OCEAN MAJESTY 1989, OLYMPIC 1994, OCEAN MAJESTY 1995, HOMERIC 1995-1995. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Majesty
IMO:6602898
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255717000
Callsign:CQSC
Former name(s):
- Homeric (Until 1995 Nov)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1995 May)
- Olympic (Until 1995)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1994 Mar)
- Kypros Star (Until 1989 Apr)
- Sol Christiana (Until 1986)
- Juan March (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:10,417 tons
Summer DWT:1,031 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°2’16.5” N, 8°2’56.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 300° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Lerwick
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
07:00:56 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:56 UTCLerwick
2018 August 19th, 07:30:02 UTCHamburg
2018 August 16th, 18:00:36 UTCLondon
2018 August 14th, 04:30:54 UTCDublin
2018 August 13th, 04:30:58 UTCBelfast
2018 August 12th, 10:00:49 UTCGreenock
2018 August 10th, 11:00:03 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 9th, 05:45:10 UTCLeith
2018 August 7th, 07:00:10 UTCHamburg
2018 August 2nd, 13:30:43 UTCReykjavik
More Of This Ship
OCEAN MAJESTY
© frode adolfsen
OCEAN MAJESTY
© frode adolfsen
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!