ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN BAY II - IMO 9246827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SUN BAY IIAdded:Oct 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9246827Hits:2,211
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Helsinki South Harbour in July 2002. IMO 9246827. Details CLICK.

Renamed CORINTHIAN in January 2003, CONSTELLATION in January 2004 and switched from Bahamas flag to St Vincent & Grenadines.

*Renamed LAUREN L in May 2008, reflagged to Malta

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Lauren L
IMO:9246827
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319053200
Callsign:ZGDH6
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2008 May)
- Corinthian (Until 2003 Nov 25)
- Sun Bay Ii (Until 2002 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:2,991 tons
Summer DWT:445 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:The Creek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’37.18” N, 23°33’51.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Perama
Arrival:4th Sep 2018
05:00:28 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 05:00:56 UTCPerama
2018 July 22nd, 18:30:54 UTCCapri
2018 July 22nd, 07:00:53 UTCSorento
2018 July 21st, 17:00:51 UTCMergellina
2018 July 20th, 06:30:51 UTCSorrento
2018 July 19th, 17:30:54 UTCCapri
2018 July 19th, 05:45:56 UTCPositano
2018 July 18th, 06:30:54 UTCCapri
2018 July 14th, 10:30:53 UTCSt. Laurent Du Var
2018 July 13th, 07:00:54 UTCLevanto
More Of This Ship
LAUREN L
© stara zientara
LAUREN L
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Lauren L
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,211 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!