ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN BAY II - IMO 9246827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SUN BAY IIAdded:Oct 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9246827Hits:1,221
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Helsinki South Harbour in July 2002. IMO 9246827. Details CLICK.

Renamed CORINTHIAN in January 2003, CONSTELLATION in January 2004 and switched from Bahamas flag to St Vincent & Grenadines.

*Renamed LAUREN L in May 2008, reflagged to Malta

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Lauren L
IMO:9246827
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319053200
Callsign:ZGDH6
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2008 May)
- Corinthian (Until 2003 Nov 25)
- Sun Bay Ii (Until 2002 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:2,991 tons
Summer DWT:445 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:The Creek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’37.2” N, 23°33’51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 214° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Perama
Arrival:9th May 2018
08:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 10:00:37 UTCPerama
2018 May 9th, 08:00:39 UTCPerama
2018 May 7th, 07:00:37 UTCGlyfada
2018 January 4th, 23:00:29 UTCAmbon
2017 December 24th, 15:00:07 UTCBoano
2017 December 21st, 21:00:05 UTCAmbon
2017 November 29th, 22:00:53 UTCSingapore
2017 October 17th, 18:00:40 UTCPerama
2017 August 22nd, 13:30:57 UTCKythnos
2017 August 18th, 01:00:18 UTCLefkas
More Of This Ship
LAUREN L
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Lauren L
© D173457Q Brian
LAUREN L
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,221 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!