ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGULUS - IMO 9148154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dutchkiwi [View profile]Title:REGULUSAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148154Hits:891
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Buchholz
IMO:9148154
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304666000
Callsign:V2OR8
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,375 tons
Summer DWT:3,452 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°56’15.8” N, 32°0’3.76” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 0° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
19:00:18 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 19:00:18 UTCNikolaev
2017 September 12th, 09:00:19 UTCLarnaca
2017 August 22nd, 12:00:21 UTCBandirma
2017 August 14th, 08:00:52 UTCTemryuk
2017 July 20th, 08:00:46 UTCSouda
2017 July 9th, 02:00:06 UTCBerdyansk
2017 April 10th, 19:30:36 UTCTuzla
2017 March 24th, 14:00:50 UTCNikolaev
2017 February 8th, 12:00:56 UTCBandirma
2017 February 2nd, 08:00:53 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
MAXAL RAISE
© stara zientara
MAXAL RAISE
© stara zientara
MAXAL RAISE
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!