ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASIAN GLORY - IMO 9113329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jan_t [View profile]Title:ASIAN GLORYAdded:Oct 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9113329Hits:777
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Standard Handysize-Bulker ASIAN GLORY inbound on the river Elbe near Stadersand. Her destination is Hamburg where the vessel is scheduled to load potash for South America. (October 2005)
For more ship photos from Hamburg and northern Europe check ot www.jantiedemann.de and www.shiplovers.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Peace
IMO:9113329
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370796000
Callsign:3FWC8
Former name(s):
- Asian Glory (Until 2013 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,341 tons
Summer DWT:45,194 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°19’12.12” N, 122°17’37.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 2° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Muara Pantai Id
Arrival:29th May 2018
14:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 29th, 14:00:58 UTCMuara Pantai Id
2018 May 16th, 16:40:39 UTCKhh Tw
2018 April 18th, 18:00:36 UTCJingjiang Cn
2018 April 14th, 23:30:50 UTCCjk Cn
2018 March 24th, 16:00:37 UTCKua My
2018 January 21st, 15:00:29 UTCGuishan
2018 January 14th, 16:00:02 UTCTaicang Cn
2018 January 13th, 22:00:31 UTCCjk Cn
2018 January 7th, 10:30:12 UTCSemirara Ph
2017 December 29th, 10:30:49 UTCCjk_nantong
More Of This Ship
Ocean Peace
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ocean Peace
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ocean Peace
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!