ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPTAN YASAR AYSOY - IMO 7912070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KAPTAN YASAR AYSOYAdded:Oct 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7912070Hits:1,168
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 14.20.2005
towed by Ocean Ergun and TDI Kizkulesi
possible a main engine trouble.
IMO No 7912070
Adnan Kalkavan 1 1995-2004
Akmar I 1988-1995
Kamil Erdem 1982-1988
built by Erdem Gemi Tersanesi.Eregli.Zonguldak.Türkiye.1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaptan Yasar Aysoy
IMO:7912070
Former name(s):
- Adnan Kalkavan 1 (Until 2004 Jun)
- Akmar I (Until 1995 Sep)
- Kamil Erdem (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,070 tons
Summer DWT:6,384 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kaptan Yasar Aysoy
© Gerolf Drebes
KAPTAN YASAR AYSOY
© Sergey Bykov
KAPTAN YASAR AYSOY
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 16, 2005 20:04 (12 years ago)
Gerolf i cant find any information about her.if she had not a casualty possible an engine problem.
Gerolf Drebes on Oct 16, 2005 19:38 (12 years ago)
Ilhan, another nice ship on 14.10.
And a very special one with a helicopter landing platform, or did she had trouble with the police ??
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!