ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EWL CURACAO - IMO 9147215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carole Mears [View profile]Title:EWL CURACAOAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147215Hits:774
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Imo. 9147215 Flag. Germany
Felixstowe 01-10-2005
Reflecting the evening sunlight as she leaves port
Vessel Identification
Name:King Jacob
IMO:9147215
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805561
Callsign:CQIL
Former name(s):
- Stadt Dusseldorf (Until 2013 Jul)
- Ewl Curacao (Until 2008 Jul 24)
- Stadt Dusseldorf (Until 2003 Mar 04)
- Sea Land Guatemala (Until 1999 Aug 10)
- Stadt Dusseldorf (Until 1999 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,528 tons
Summer DWT:12,850 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°27’59.9” N, 28°56’17.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 138° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
15:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 15:00:34 UTCDamietta
2018 June 13th, 16:40:19 UTCPireaus
2018 April 6th, 05:00:35 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 2nd, 17:00:36 UTCAsyaport
2018 April 1st, 17:00:51 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 21st, 16:30:10 UTCAlexandria
2018 March 17th, 08:00:27 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 12th, 00:30:25 UTCIzmir
2018 February 10th, 08:00:06 UTCEgaly
2018 February 6th, 01:30:42 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
MSC ISABELLE
© Godra
MED CERKEZKOY & Adriana
© D173457Q Brian
MSC ISABELLE
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!