ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM MAYA & NILEDUTCH CONGO - IMO 9088524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:CMA CGM MAYA & NILEDUTCH CONGOAdded:Mar 13, 2011
Captured:March 09, 2011IMO:9088524Hits:1,099
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
entered Blohm + Voss dock no. 10 as CMA CGM MAYA,meanwhile renamed NILEDUTCH CONGO
ex CMBT AFRICA -04/1996, MORECAMBE BAY -05/1997, CMBT AFRICA -10/1997, P&O NEDLLOYD ZAANDAM -1999, SCL ZAANDAM -2000, HELENE DELMAS -2001, JAN S -2004, CALAPARANA -2006
IMO 9088524
built 1996 by MTW Schiffswerft, Wismar - yard no.: 392
GT 18166, NT 10564, DWT 26267
length 177,46m, breadth 27,5m, draft 10,50m, speed 19 knots
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda, port of reg.: St. John's
Vessel Identification
Name:Jan S
IMO:9088524
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304277000
Callsign:V2LA5
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Congo (Until 2013 Oct 25)
- Cma Cgm Maya (Until 2011 Mar 08)
- Calaparana (Until 2006 Jun 08)
- Jan S (Until 2004 Apr 15)
- Helene Delmas (Until 2001 Jun 20)
- Scl Zaandam (Until 2000 Nov 16)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Zaandam (Until 1999 Sep 20)
- Cmbt Africa (Until 1997 Oct 02)
- Morecambe Bay (Until 1997 Apr 30)
- Cmbt Africa (Until 1996 Apr 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,166 tons
Summer DWT:26,267 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jan S
© simonwp
SCL Zaandam
© simonwp
SCL Zaandam
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,099 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!