ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIGGA - IMO 9114701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:FRIGGAAdded:Mar 13, 2011
Captured:September 05, 2010IMO:9114701Hits:547
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: V2PQ3
Type of Ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of Build: 1994
Gross Tonnage: 2818 t
Net Tonnage: 1540 t
Deadweight: 4216 t
Length Overall: 91.46 m
Beam: 13.6 m
Main Engine: 1800 kW @ 900 rpm
Speed: 12.7 kn
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Photo Taken: Klaipėda (Lithuania) 2010.09.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Frigga
IMO:9114701
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304914000
Callsign:V2PQ3
Former name(s):
- Hertha O (Until 2007 Nov)
- Claudia C (Until 2004 Oct 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,216 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°6’31.8” N, 8°45’21.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 75° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:21st Jul 2019
22:00:06 UTC
Last update:
30 minutes 3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Rix Ruby
© Russell Judge
RIX RUBY
© Gena Anfimov
RIX RUBY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!