ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPTAN EMIRSOY - IMO 7210460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KAPTAN EMIRSOYAdded:Oct 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7210460Hits:662
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 14.10.2005
IMO No 7210460
Ince 1 (1985-2003)
Westflow (1984-1985)
Rhodian Helmsman (1982-1984)
Sea Dynamics (1979-1982)
Seaward (1976-1979)
Rejoice (1976-1976)
Seiwa Maru (1972-1976)
built by Imabari Zosen.Japan.1972
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Dream
IMO:7210460
Former name(s):
- Kaptan Emirsoy (Until 2009 May)
- Ince I (Until 2003 Jun 16)
- Westflow (Until 1985)
- Rhodian Helmsman (Until 1984)
- Sea Dynamics (Until 1982)
- Seaward (Until 1979)
- Seiwa Maru (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,957 tons
Summer DWT:9,857 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPTAN EMIRSOY
© Adi Man
KAPTAN EMIRSOY
© Adi Man
Kaptan Emirsoy
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!