ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Falak G - IMO 7208522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Falak GAdded:Oct 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7208522Hits:813
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
small general cargo vessel Falak G. bt. 1972, gt. 1454, at Piraeus on 6.9.2005.
Ex Names:
Sea Sky, Vincent flag, 2005
Seasky, Vincent flag, 2003
Sea Sky, Vincent flag, 2002
Lora, Honduras flag, 2002
Lena, Hondiras flag 2002
Athinoula, Vincent flag 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Falak G
IMO:7208522
Former name(s):
- Seasky (Until 2005 Jan)
- Lora (Until 2002 Aug)
- Lena (Until 2001 Dec)
- Eurolord (Until 1995)
- Maemi (Until 1992 Dec)
- Carebeka Vii (Until 1983)
- Nortrio (Until 1974)
- Athinoula (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,454 tons
Summer DWT:2,489 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEDERBORG
© peter j. fitzpatrick
FALAK G
© Boris Maricic
FALAK G
© Boris Maricic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 27, 2005 23:55 (12 years ago)
here is her ex names before Athinoula
Eurolord (1992-1995)
Maemi (1984-1992)
Cederborg (1983-1984)
Carebeka VII (1975-1983)
Nortrio
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!