ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANAGIOTIS P - IMO 5175484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PANAGIOTIS PAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:5175484Hits:565
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Greek coastal tanker Panagiotis P., bt. 1959, gt. 1545, at Piraeus on 6.9.2005.
Ex Vassilios VII, Greece, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Panagiotis P
IMO:5175484
Former name(s):
- Scharhorn (Until 2004 May)
- Vasilios Vii (Until 2000)
- Josef Joham (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,545 tons
Summer DWT:2,180 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAGIOTIS P
© GEORGE GBIDIS
VASSILIOS VII
© peter j. fitzpatrick
PANAGIOTIS P
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!