ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arctic Voyager - IMO 9041461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BILL-0 [View profile]Title:Arctic VoyagerAdded:Feb 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9041461Hits:640
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
heading up the river clyde for glasgow on the 15/10/05

IMO Added 9041461
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bara Anugerah
IMO:9041461
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016538
Callsign:PNBQ
Former name(s):
- Arctic Voyager (Until 2009 Jul)
- Silverstar (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,420 tons
Summer DWT:49,466 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°38’59.85” S, 109°53’35.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 90° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Suralaya
Arrival:2nd May 2018
08:00:59 UTC
Last update:
3 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:59 UTCSuralaya
2018 April 21st, 12:00:47 UTCTanjung Bara
2015 December 23rd, 06:00:20 UTCTaboneo
2014 May 25th, 04:00:53 UTCGuangzhou Shipyard
2012 May 22nd, 08:00:30 UTCGuangzhou
2012 May 22nd, 08:00:24 UTCGuangz
2012 May 22nd, 08:00:08 UTCGuangzhou
2012 May 13th, 15:00:09 UTCNingde China
More Of This Ship
BARA ANUGERAH
© Ships lover
BARA ANUGERAH
© Ships lover
BARA ANUGERAH
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!