ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLETRINGEN - IMO 9052666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:SLETRINGENAdded:Mar 13, 2011
Captured:March 12, 2011IMO:9052666Hits:786
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: J8B3396
Type of Ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of Build: 1992
Gross Tonnage: 1598 t
Net Tonnage: 819 t
Deadweight: 2500 t
Length Overall: 81.7 m
Beam: 11 m
Main Engine: 956 kW @ 278 rpm
Speed: 10.5 kn
Flag: St. Vincent and Grenadines
Photo Taken: Klaipėda (Lithuania) 2011.03.12
Vessel Identification
Name:Sletringen
IMO:9052666
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375258000
Callsign:J8B3396
Former name(s):
- Vega (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°28’40.67” N, 16°28’31.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 33° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk Ru
Arrival:10th May 2019
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Sletringen
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
SLETRINGEN
© jens smit
SLETRINGEN
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!