ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALLANG - IMO 7621994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:KALLANGAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7621994Hits:539
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 14/10/2005

IMO Added 7621994 Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Guru Krupa
IMO:7621994
Former name(s):
- Kallang (Until 2008 Oct)
- Redwood (Until 2003 Mar)
- Alam Tenaga (Until 1999 Jul)
- Sun Trader (Until 1988)
- Al Raouf (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,077 tons
Summer DWT:15,097 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REDWOOD
© Joerg Seyler
REDWOOD
© Joerg Seyler
AL RAOUF
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!