ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VALENCIA - IMO 9194878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MAERSK VALENCIAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9194878Hits:743
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign - DAPG
IMO - 9194878
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - ALEMANHA
Port of Register - HAMBURG
Grt - 25.630
Dwt - 33.694
Lenght - 207.39
Breadth - 16.40
Shipowner - Maersk SeaLand
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 14/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tg Aphrodite
IMO:9194878
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016771
Callsign:D5ES7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Valencia (Until 2009 Mar 04)
- E.r.copenhagen (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,709 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
E.R. COPENHAGEN
© Viktor
E.R. COPENHAGEN
© Viktor
E.R. COPENHAGEN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ostseefoto on Nov 10, 2005 07:38 (13 years ago)
Builder: Volkswerft Stralsund GmbH, Stralsund, Germany,
ex-Name: E.R.STRALSUND
Owner: MS "E.R.Stralsund" Schifffahrts GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg, Germany
Operator: ER Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie., Hamburg
Charterer: Maersk Sealand since October 2004

Technical Data:
Length over all: 207.4 m
Breadth: 29.8 m
Draught Scantling: 11.4 m
Deadweight: 33,900 ts
Speed: 21.6 kn
Main Engine: MAN B&W 7L70MC MK6 20,100 kW/108 RPM Fuel Oil Consumption: 83.0 ts/day
Cruising Range: 14,000 NM
Container Capacity on Deck: 1,482 TEU
in Hold: 992 TEU
Total: 2,474 TEU
Stability (14 ts hom.): 1,896 TEU
Reefer Capacity Total: 320 Plugs
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!