ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GERMANY - IMO 7502928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC GERMANYAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7502928Hits:717
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Built - 03/1978
Call Sign - A8AH4
IMO - 7502928
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Register - MONROVIA
Grt - 38.911
Dwt - 45.119
Lenght - 240.46
Breadht - 18.85
Capacity - 2.609 TEU's
Former Names - NURNBERG EXPRESS, GENUA EXPRESS
Shipowner - MSC Mediterranean Shipping Company
Photo by Marcelo Noronha
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Germany
IMO:7502928
Former name(s):
- Genua Express (Until 2003 Apr)
- Nuernberg Express (Until 2000 Oct)
- Nuernberg Atlantic (Until 1993 Mar)
- Nuernberg Express (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:38,991 tons
Summer DWT:40,849 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nürnberg Express
© DDGHANSA
NÜRNBERG ATLANTIC
© Andreas Hoppe
NURNBERG EXPRESS
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!