ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEATRAIN LONDON - IMO 7519282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SEATRAIN LONDONAdded:Mar 14, 2011
Captured:IMO:7519282Hits:1,392
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Hook of Holland July 1979.
Built 1978 by Eriksbergs, Gothenburg as "Columbialand" 21110gt

Subsequent History:

79 SEATRAIN LONDON - 79 COLUMBIALAND - 85 STENA ARCTICA - 89 COLUMBIALAND - 07 MED SALVADOR
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Salvador
IMO:7519282
Former name(s):
- Columbialand (Until 2007 Oct)
- Stena Arctica (Until 1989 Jan)
- Columbialand (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,892 tons
Summer DWT:31,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Columbialand
© DDGHANSA
COLUMBIALAND
© Mike Griffiths
COLUMBIALAND
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!