ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DELHI - IMO 9263344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MSC DELHIAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9263344Hits:668
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Delhi (Monrovia)
IMO:9263344
Call sign:A8DZ4
Gross tonnage:35954
Nett tonnage:15938
Deadweight:42119
Loa (m):230,90
Beam (m):32,30
Max. speed (kn):22,2
Capacity:3534
Reefer plugs:500
Flag:Liberia
Built:2004
Ex-Name:Nortern Distinction

Outbound Antwerp harbour 16/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Astrid
IMO:9263344
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351285000
Callsign:3ENJ5
Former name(s):
- Msc Delhi (Until 2007 Oct 25)
- Northern Distinction (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,954 tons
Summer DWT:42,119 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°31’36.87” S, 176°12’9.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 359° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Dalrymple Pbg
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
10:00:58 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:58 UTCDalrymple Pbg
2018 August 15th, 16:30:57 UTCTauranga
2018 August 11th, 01:45:24 UTCBluff
2018 July 11th, 20:00:43 UTCDalrymple Pbg
2018 June 29th, 11:30:57 UTCPort Chalmers
2018 May 17th, 17:00:06 UTCPort Charlmers
2018 May 16th, 14:45:08 UTCBluff
2018 May 2nd, 00:00:36 UTCFremantle
2018 April 26th, 16:00:01 UTCJakarta
2018 February 4th, 08:00:55 UTCWpbga
More Of This Ship
MSC ASTRID
© Geir Vinnes
MSC ASTRID
© Geir Vinnes
MSC ASTRID
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!