ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC CASTLE - IMO 9216602

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC CASTLEAdded:Apr 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216602Hits:708
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 16/10/2005

IMO Added 9216602
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitrios K
IMO:9216602
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002943
Callsign:V7ND3
Former name(s):
- Ladytramp (Until 2013 Nov)
- Atlantic Castle (Until 2007 Jul)
- Cedar (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,807 tons
Summer DWT:24,765 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°37’38.3” N, 2°43’21.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 222° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:10th Jan 2019
20:00:04 UTC
Last update:
11 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 08:00:10 UTCOdessa
2018 August 21st, 05:00:04 UTCDnipro Buzkyy
2018 August 11th, 19:00:01 UTCCeuta
2018 August 6th, 08:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 5th, 08:00:10 UTCNemrut Limani
2018 April 20th, 12:00:48 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 11th, 04:00:54 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 11th, 04:00:00 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 23rd, 13:00:49 UTCPhil
2018 March 16th, 11:00:22 UTCCamden
More Of This Ship
SUPERTRAMP
© fran-tgn
DIMITRIOS K
© Marc Piché
DIMITRIOS K
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!