ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DESPINA - IMO 8030881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:DESPINAAdded:Oct 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8030881Hits:730
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 16/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Despina
IMO:8030881
Former name(s):
- Karlowicz (Until 1997)
- Domeyko (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,137 tons
Summer DWT:18,234 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOMEYKO
© Frafo
KARLOWICZ
© Joerg Seyler
Domeyko
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Malcolm Cranfield on Feb 18, 2014 08:57 (4 years ago)
IMO 8030881
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!