ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SABRINA - IMO 8714205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC SABRINAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8714205Hits:626
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number: 8714205
Call sign: 3FMG8
Flag: Panama
Built: 1989
Length: 242.60 m
Width: 32.20 m
Depth: 19.00 m
gross tonnage: 35598 ton
Nrt: 14762 ton
deadweight: 43078 ton
Capacity: 3032 teu
Speed: 21.7 Knots
Ex name: Hanjin Oakland
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 16/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sabrina
IMO:8714205
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356101000
Callsign:3FMG8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Oakland (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,598 tons
Summer DWT:43,078 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC SABRINA
© JanHu
MSC SABRINA
© Frank Behrends
MSC SABRINA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!