ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TRINIDAD & OCEAN D - IMO 8213756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC TRINIDAD & OCEAN DAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:October 16, 2005IMO:8213756Hits:934
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
IMO number: 8213756
Call sign: HONJ
Flag: Panama
Built: 1984
Length: 203.16 m
Width: 32.26 m
Depth: 18.70 m
gross tonnage: 31248 ton
Nrt: 18599 ton
deadweight: 37933 ton
Capacity: 2196 teu
Reefer capacity: 270 teu
Speed: 18.5 Knots
Ex names: Maipo, Jaguar
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 16/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Trinidad
IMO:8213756
Former name(s):
- Jaguar (Until 2002 Sep)
- Maipo (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,248 tons
Summer DWT:39,341 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maipo
© Tomislav Raymondi
MAIPO
© Frafo
MAIPO
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!