ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAKURA - IMO 9106649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SAKURAAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9106649Hits:669
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9106649
Call sign: V2AK3
Flag: Antigua
Built: 1995
Length: 149.50 m
Width: 23.10 m
Depth: 12.80 m
gross tonnage: 11964 ton
Nrt: 4931 ton
deadweight: 14454 ton
Capacity: 1104 teu
Reefer capacity: 150 teu
Speed: 19.2 Knots
Ex name: Bernhard S., MOL Manaus
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 16/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Mamiri
IMO:9106649
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025076
Callsign:PONE
Former name(s):
- Andrea (Until 2012 Apr)
- Bernhard S (Until 2008 Mar)
- Sakura (Until 2006 Jul)
- Bernhard S (Until 2004 Jan)
- Mol Manaus (Until 2002 Nov)
- Bernhard S (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,964 tons
Summer DWT:5,458 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDREA
© Cees Bustraan
ANDREA
© Cees Bustraan
ANDREA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!