ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Goldcrest - IMO 6522660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GoldcrestAdded:Jan 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:6522660Hits:755
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
IMO 6522660
Vessel Identification
Name:Sw Runner
IMO:6522660
Former name(s):
- Goldcrest (Until 1998 Jun)
- Silverkestrel (Until 1994 Jun)
- Goldcrest (Until 1992 Dec)
- Carrick Kestrel (Until 1987)
- Silverkestrel (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:575 tons
Summer DWT:762 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SW Runner
© Andreas Spörri
SILVER KESTREL
© Frafo
CARRICK KESTREL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!