ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINNES - IMO 8008450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TINNESAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8008450Hits:831
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8008450
Name of ship : TINNES
Call Sign : V2OL5
Gross tonnage : 6944
Type of ship : Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
EX.GENERAL BONIFACIO-88 EX.TINNES-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Rhine
IMO:8008450
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248375000
Callsign:9HA2340
Former name(s):
- Tinnes (Until 2011 Apr)
- General Bonifacio (Until 1988 Jan)
- Tinnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,944 tons
Summer DWT:10,110 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°11’22.54” N, 9°14’13.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 41° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Rafnes Ps
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
15:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:50:19 UTCRotterdam N.l
2018 October 2nd, 14:00:14 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:59 UTCButzfleth
2018 April 2nd, 03:00:56 UTCJelsa
2018 April 2nd, 03:00:03 UTCRafnes Norway
2018 February 13th, 05:00:00 UTCRafnes Norway
2018 February 1st, 08:30:21 UTCDelfzjil Nl
2018 January 30th, 21:30:48 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 January 28th, 21:00:52 UTCJelsa Norway
2018 January 28th, 21:00:45 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
CSL Rhine
© Frits Olinga
CSL Rhine
© Frits Olinga
CSL RHINE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!