ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TONG JI MEN - IMO 8124931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:TONG JI MENAdded:Oct 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8124931Hits:575
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 16/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tong Ji Men
IMO:8124931
Former name(s):
- Harmen Oldendorff (Until 2003 Jun)
- Cape Nelson (Until 2002 Mar)
- Harmen Oldendorff (Until 2000 Oct)
- Cape Nelson (Until 2000 Jun)
- Harmen Oldendorff (Until 1997 Dec)
- Captain Kermadec (Until 1989 Feb)
- Hyundai Con Six (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,158 tons
Summer DWT:23,476 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TONG JI MEN
© valeriy
TONG JI MEN
© valeriy
TONG JI MEN
© valeriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!