ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Solar - IMO 7639604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SolarAdded:Dec 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:7639604Hits:666
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatima
IMO:7639604
Former name(s):
- Mazen 1 (Until 2010 Sep)
- Rota (Until 2007 May)
- Nota (Until 2004 Jan)
- Solar (Until 2002)
- Marburg (Until 1992 Mar)
- Solar (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,361 tons
Summer DWT:2,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROTA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
SOLAR
© PWR
SOLAR
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!