ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUGLIELMO MARCONI - IMO 5137391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:GUGLIELMO MARCONIAdded:Mar 16, 2011
Captured:IMO:5137391Hits:2,492
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:


owned neg with copyright
late Bruce Nicol
Wellington


Built 1963 for Lloyd Trestino
1984 Costa Riviera
1993 American Adventure
1994 Costa Riviera
2002 Liberty
2002 broken up Alang
Vessel Identification
Name:Liberty
IMO:5137391
Former name(s):
- Costa Riviera (Until 2002 May)
- American Adventure (Until 1994)
- Costa Riviera (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,361 tons
Summer DWT:8,908 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSTA RIVIERA
© carlo martinelli
COSTA RIVIERA
© carlo martinelli
COSTA RIVIERA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!