ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carmel Bio Top - IMO 9267546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:Carmel Bio TopAdded:Mar 16, 2011
Captured:March 10, 2011IMO:9267546Hits:1,853
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Valencia
Vessel Identification
Name:Messina Strait
IMO:9267546
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306084000
Callsign:PJMP
Former name(s):
- Cala Pira (Until 2013 Jun)
- Carmel Bio Top (Until 2011 Oct 10)
- Rio Yarkon (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:18,931 tons
Summer DWT:16,494 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MESSINA STRAIT
© mattlb
MESSINA STRAIT
© mattlb
CARMEL BIO-TOP
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Mar 16, 2011 11:16 (8 years ago)
Thanks Cody,is a little weird
Cody Williams on Mar 16, 2011 10:44 (8 years ago)
That's a rather interesting design.
Nice photo!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!