ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Outokumpu - IMO 8416504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:OutokumpuAdded:Dec 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:8416504Hits:1,032
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Laguna
IMO:8416504
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001263
Callsign:9LU2066
Former name(s):
- Pechenga (Until 2010 Apr)
- Outokumpu (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,754 tons
Summer DWT:4,694 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°1’55.58” N, 23°32’26.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 216° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Elevsis
Arrival:19th May 2017
18:30:03 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 19th, 18:30:03 UTCElevsis
2017 April 14th, 12:00:00 UTCPort Said
2017 April 1st, 09:00:28 UTCOlbia
2017 March 24th, 10:00:43 UTCCeuta
2017 March 4th, 12:00:02 UTCDjen Djen
2017 February 19th, 18:00:56 UTCBejaia
2017 February 8th, 12:00:17 UTCKoper
2017 February 1st, 02:00:57 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 January 18th, 18:00:36 UTCRijeka
2016 December 19th, 12:00:01 UTCBejaia
More Of This Ship
Laguna
© Dragec
LAGUNA
© Christian
PECHENGA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!