ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOBA - IMO 7705972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:TOBAAdded:May 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:7705972Hits:562
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Stern view of her 400ton ramp. Toba arriving in the Solent from Baltimore (USA)making her way up to Southampton, in the main channel. 11-18hrs, 9/10/05
Vessel Type: Ro-Ro. Year Built:1979 Flag: Norway DWT:34,311 Capacity Cars:3,825 Hoistable Deck:1 Ro-Ro Dimensions, Height (meters)6.30 Width (meters) 12.00 Ramp Weight (tons) 400
Vessel Identification
Name:Toba
IMO:7705972
Former name(s):
- Barber Toba (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:54,680 tons
Summer DWT:31,396 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOBA
© Mike Griffiths
BARBER TOBA
© pieter melissen
TOBA
© marcin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!