ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOR CAPE - IMO 8800224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:NOR CAPEAdded:Mar 16, 2011
Captured:March 10, 2011IMO:8800224Hits:1,031
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Year Built: 1988
Length x Breadth: 124 m X 17 m
DeadWeight: 6522 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 16 / 15.7 knots
Flag: Dominica [DM]
Call Sign: J7BP8
IMO: 8800224,
MMSI: 325447000
Vessel Identification
Name:Nor Cape
IMO:8800224
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341959000
Callsign:V4SW2
Former name(s):
- Green Summer (Until 2010 Nov)
- Pacific Chukotka (Until 2007 Feb)
- Green Summer (Until 2006 Jun)
- Frio Hellenic (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,970 tons
Summer DWT:6,522 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°21’10” N, 121°30’43.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 299° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:14th Dec 2016
09:00:33 UTC
Last update:
14 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 14th, 09:00:33 UTCShanghai
2015 December 14th, 09:00:12 UTCShanghai
2015 October 29th, 12:00:57 UTCCape_town
2015 July 9th, 18:00:11 UTCVostochny
2015 July 2nd, 23:00:09 UTCCn Bay
2015 May 20th, 05:30:37 UTCSg Pebgb
2015 May 14th, 16:30:45 UTCId Belawan
2015 March 17th, 21:00:52 UTCSantos Br
2015 March 14th, 05:00:16 UTCZona Comun
2015 March 5th, 14:00:32 UTCAr Slo
More Of This Ship
NOR CAPE
© Eugène GILLET
GREEN SUMMER
© Gena Anfimov
NOR CAPE
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!