ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIN TONG - IMO 7301166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:XIN TONGAdded:Mar 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7301166Hits:950
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Saigon 20.08.1996. Ex ADY.

[color=6600FF]
Built 1972 by Khersonskiy SZ as "ADY" 9859grt.
93 XIN TONG
BU Alang 13.12.97
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Tong
IMO:7301166
Former name(s):
- Ady (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,756 tons
Summer DWT:13,635 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADY
© Pieter Inpyn
ADY
© Frafo
ADY
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 950 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!