ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POSEIDON - IMO 8907101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:POSEIDONAdded:Mar 16, 2011
Captured:March 12, 2011IMO:8907101Hits:2,578
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Home port:Hsvk, Faroe Islands
Flag:Faroese
IMO no:8907101
Vessel Type:Freezing and factory
Class:Fishing vessel stern trawler KMC ICE-C
Class notation:1A1
Survey:DNV
Built:1993
GT:7805.00
NT:3920
LOA:105.00 m
Breadth:20 m
Depth 1 deck:9.20 m
Depth 2 deck:11.80 m
Depth trawl deck:14.70 m
Draft (min):7.00 m
Draft (max):9.15 m
Deadweight:5467,00 T
Main engine:
WARTSILA-I6V32D-592ORW/8O50HP.RPM-720
Aux. Engine:
2 DEUTZ-MWM-BV6M-1400 HP. RPM-1000
Harbour Generator:
1 DEUTZ/INDAR-305 KW/316 KVA. RPM-500
Generators:
2 INDAR/SB560-1200 KVA.RPM-1OOO
1 INDAR/LSB630-3200 KVA. RPM-1500
Speed:
Max speed: 14.5 knots Cruising range: 9000 n.m.
Propeller:
Controllable, 4 blades. Dia-4000 mm. RPM-155
Bulb:
Available
Bow thruster:
440 KW/6OO HP
Rudder:
Type- "FLAP"
Capacities:
Fuel oil: 1.509,50 m 3
Diesel oil: 109,20 m 3
Lub oil: 33,70 m 3
Fresh water: 446 m3
Ballast: 96,10 m3
Fish oil tanks: 205,80 m3
RSW tanks (upper): 445,00 m3
RSW tanks (down): 452,34 m3
Frozen cargo hold (upper): 1.965,70 m3
Frozen cargo hold (down): 4.296,00 m3

Vessel Identification
Name:Vladimir Starzhinskiy
IMO:8907101
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273814310
Callsign:UFEL
Former name(s):
- Poseidon (Until 2011 Apr)
- Vladimir Starzhinskiy (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:7,805 tons
Summer DWT:6,435 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Petropavlovsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VLADIMIR STARZHINSKY
© lappino
Poseidon & Hercules
© foggy
POSEIDON
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!