ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWIECIE - IMO 7119472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:SWIECIEAdded:Oct 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7119472Hits:788
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Saigon in August 1996.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ramada I
IMO:7119472
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352242000
Callsign:3FEH8
Former name(s):
- Swiecie (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,847 tons
Summer DWT:12,324 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SWIECIE
© Leo Johannes
SWIECIE
© Mike Griffiths
SWIECIE
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!