ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ADA - IMO 9031064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:MSC ADAAdded:Mar 16, 2011
Captured:February 23, 2011IMO:9031064Hits:1,780
Location:Haifa, Israel
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC's 1993 built,19,573gt.container ship MSC ADA reg. Liberia,seen berthed at Haifa,Israel on Feb 23rd. Previous names have been.European Express-94, Freshwater Bay-96, European Express-99,Zim Australia-00,European Express-02,MSC Java-03 and Rhgoneberg-09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ada
IMO:9031064
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014613
Callsign:A8VI4
Former name(s):
- Rhoneborg (Until 2010 Mar)
- Msc Java (Until 2003 Feb)
- European Express (Until 2002 Feb)
- Zim Australia (Until 2000 Apr)
- European Express (Until 1999 Aug)
- Freshwater Bay (Until 1996 Jul)
- European Express (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,573 tons
Summer DWT:20,027 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC ADA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
RHONEBORG
© Leo Johannes
MSC ADA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!