ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTICA HAV - IMO 8215728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:BALTICA HAVAdded:Mar 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:8215728Hits:736
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Baltic Sea 16.10.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltica Hav
IMO:8215728
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309985000
Callsign:C6QV7
Former name(s):
- Dioli (Until 1999 Oct 11)
- Baltica (Until 1994 Apr 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,528 tons
Summer DWT:2,305 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’15.57” N, 0°2’7.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 295° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Gunnes
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:34 UTCGunnes
2018 July 5th, 20:00:15 UTCMarin
2018 June 29th, 02:00:19 UTCFuglafjord
2018 June 24th, 08:00:08 UTCGrangemouth
2018 June 21st, 12:00:56 UTCRyttervik
2018 June 17th, 17:00:27 UTCHamburg
2018 May 30th, 07:00:33 UTCRuttervik
2018 May 17th, 06:00:37 UTCRuncorn
2018 May 12th, 10:00:31 UTCLochaline
2018 May 9th, 16:00:46 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
Peak Aberdeen
© Niels Johannes
PEAK ABERDEEN
© Barry Graham
Peak Aberdeen
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!