ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLAMINIA - IMO 7602132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:FLAMINIAAdded:Mar 17, 2011
Captured:February 18, 2011IMO:7602132Hits:1,293
Location:Bari, Italy
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Tirrenia 12,523gt Ro/ferry FLAMINIA reg Italy berthed at Bari on a really filthy Feb 18th,2011. She was built in 1981.
Vessel Identification
Name:New York
IMO:7602132
Former name(s):
- Flaminia (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:19,009 tons
Summer DWT:3,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLAMINIA
© carlo martinelli
FLAMINIA
© carlo martinelli
FLAMINIA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,293 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!