ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Captain P - IMO 8031093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeri Roussinov [View profile]Title:Captain PAdded:Oct 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:8031093Hits:805
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m/v Captain P
Flag Liberia
GT/NT/DWT: 10224/5415/12665
LOA/Beam/Draft: 149.87/21.00/9.05 m
IMO 8031093
Class: GL
Built 1980/`Neptun` - Rostock

Sailing from Varna - October 2005 / Varna
Beached at Alang 18.08.2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain P
IMO:8031093
Former name(s):
- Jason Venture (Until 1997 Apr)
- Patrick Delmas (Until 1997)
- Ville De Dakar (Until 1994)
- Thesee (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,225 tons
Summer DWT:12,665 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THESEE
© Mike Griffiths
Thesee
© Frits Olinga
Thesee
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!