ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGNISI - IMO 5217139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MAGNISIAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:5217139Hits:818
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
TANKER - EX SATELLITE - EX YANN ROULLET - BUILT 1943 FOR AGIP COMPLETED AFTER SECOND WAR - SOLD BY AGIP AROUND 1949/1951 TO FRENCH OWNERS, THEN BUY FROM ITALIAN OWNERS (O. NOVELLA GENOA) 1959/1960 FOR BUNKERING SERVICES.
THEN RE-SOLD AND SCRAPPED.
PHOTO TAKEN AT GENOA HERE OWNED BY O. NOVELLA
THANKS TO OWNERS NOVELLA
Vessel Identification
Name:Magnisi
IMO:5217139
Former name(s):
- Yann Roullet (Until 1960)
- Satellite (Until 1949)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,835 tons
Summer DWT:2,705 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1948
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Magnisi
© simonwp
MAGNISI
© Tomasello Letterio
MAGNISI
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!