ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Largo II - IMO 7312529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Largo IIAdded:Jan 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:7312529Hits:880
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Saint Georges
IMO:7312529
Flag:France
MMSI:228334800
Callsign:FLRS
Former name(s):
- Largo Ii (Until 2009 Dec)
- Jannie (Until 1989 May)
- Sterno (Until 1984)
- Saralil (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:531 tons
Summer DWT:711 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LARGO II
© KPRonald
Jannie
© Capt. Jan Melchers
CAP SAINT GEORGES
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!