ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOSSBORG - IMO 9229116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:VOSSBORGAdded:Feb 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229116Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007 10 08 downbound Welland Canal; approaching lock 2.IMO number : 9229116/Name of ship : VOSSBORG/Call Sign : V2ON4/Gross tonnage : 6154/Type of ship : General Cargo Ship/Year of build : 2000/Flag : Antigua and Barbuda/Status of ship : In Service/Last update : 2007-02-20.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vossborg
IMO:9229116
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357365000
Callsign:3ETY7
Former name(s):
- Morpeth (Until 2007 Jan)
- Vossborg (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,154 tons
Summer DWT:8,708 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’3.36” N, 18°31’53.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 236° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
14:00:07 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 19:00:50 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 4th, 22:00:29 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 18th, 18:00:15 UTCRiga
2018 August 13th, 17:00:45 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 10th, 06:30:57 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 5th, 09:00:10 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 1st, 05:00:04 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 28th, 18:00:08 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 21st, 06:00:35 UTCRiga
2018 July 14th, 02:00:05 UTCJelsa
More Of This Ship
VOSSBORG & LAGANBORG
© Gena Anfimov
Vossborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Vossborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!