ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kritias - IMO 6719158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KritiasAdded:Dec 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:6719158Hits:1,053
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Demir 3
IMO:6719158
Former name(s):
- Kritias (Until 1993 Feb)
- Minetama Maru (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,091 tons
Summer DWT:14,881 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,053 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!