ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROV - IMO 8610215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROVAdded:Oct 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:8610215Hits:489
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
November 22, 2003 (SATURDAY) @ 8:25 AM TO 8:56 AM “GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROV” REGISTERED IN VLADIVOSTOK, RUSSIA HAS UNLOADED AT THE “INDUSTRIAL DOCKS”, THOROLD AND IS NOW MANOUVERING IN A PORT IN ORDER TO DEPART UPBOUND WELLAND CANAL. SHE IS BEING ASSISTED BY A TUG “W.B. INDOCK”.

IMO-8610215
Flag-Russia
Year build-1986
Gross-16565
Type-Bulk Carrier
Status-In Service
Owner-FESCO
Manager-FESCO
Call sign-UIBM
Width(Metres)-22.800
Length(Metres)-184.62

Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Aleksandrov
IMO:8610215
Former name(s):
- Grigoriy Aleksandrov (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,565 tons
Summer DWT:24,105 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARTA, GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROV & BIZONAS
© Gena Anfimov
Grigoriy Aleksandrov
© hanswesthoff
GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROV
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!