ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Peace - IMO 8213691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:anagel [View profile]Title:Ocean PeaceAdded:Aug 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:8213691Hits:1,080
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Singapore anchorage

IMO number:8213691
Name of ship: OCEAN PEACE
Call Sign: 3EFZ2
Gross tonnage: 21691
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1982
Flag: Panama
Registered owner: OCEAN FLOWER
Address: 172, Nanking East Road, Section 2, Taipei CHINA, REPUBLIC OF (TAIWAN)
Ship manager: MINGTAI NAVIGATION
Address: 172, Nanking East Road, Section 2, Taipei CHINA, REPUBLIC OF (TAIWAN)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Peace
IMO:8213691
Former name(s):
- Sincere Olympus (Until 2001 Sep)
- Pag Asa (Until 1994 Feb)
- Ocean Arrow (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,691 tons
Summer DWT:37,027 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ocean Peace
© Andreas Spörri
OCEAN PEACE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!