ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROV - IMO 8610215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROVAdded:Apr 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:8610215Hits:598
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
November 22, 2003 (SATURDAY) @ 8:25 AM TO 8:56 AM “GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROV” REGISTERED IN VLADIVOSTOK, RUSSIA IS TRANSITING UPBOUND WELLAND CANAL TOWARD PORT ROBINSON. PHOTOGRAPHED AT THE APPROACH TO THE BRIDGE # 11 IN ALLANBURG.
IMO-8610215/Flag-Russia/Year build-1986/Gross-16565/Type-Bulk Carrier/Status-In Service/Owner-FESCO/Manager-FESCO/Call sign-UIBM/Width(Metres)-22.800/Length(Metres)-184.62
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Aleksandrov
IMO:8610215
Former name(s):
- Grigoriy Aleksandrov (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,565 tons
Summer DWT:24,105 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARTA, GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROV & BIZONAS
© Gena Anfimov
Grigoriy Aleksandrov
© hanswesthoff
GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROV
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!